Windsor Legion Track and Field Club - Online

Mitchell Ubene

​2015 Canadian Junior Cross Country Team

2016 World Cross Country Championships Team Member

2016 Canadian XC Silver Medallist


Shawn Beaudoin

2013 Pan American Junior Championships

Decathlon - 6th Place 

2015 Canadian Combined Events Championships Silver Medallist

AO Quest for Gold Recipient,

AC Next Gen Athlete

Academic All Canadian, U of Guelph

Miles Matthews

2013 NACAC Cross Country Team Member

2014 Canadian Youth Champion (3000 m)

2014 Canadian Youth Silver Medallist (1500 m)

2016 Canadian XC Bronze Medallist

James Muharrem (Chatham Kent) - 110mH, 400 mH, 4 x 400 m
Alex Needs (L'Essor) - Triple Jump

Ally Oulds (Chatham Kent) - 400 mH, 400 m, 4 x 400m

Carolyn Prins (Chatham Christian) - Triple Jump

Chloe Pugh (Chatham Kent) - 4 x 100 m, 4 x 400m

Patrick Quinland (WF Herman) - 200m, 400m, 4x400 m, 4x100m

Payton Sabourin (Chatham Kent) - 400m, 200m, 4 x 100 m, 4x400m

Karlie Stam (Vincent Massey) - Pole Vault

Adi Traore (WF Herman) - 4 x 400 m, 4 x 100 m

Jacqueline Turner (Vincent Massey) - Shot Put

Chloe Walker (Vincent Massey) - Steeplechase

Kobe Washington (Sandwich) - 4 x 100m

Joshua Woghiren (WF Herman) - 4 x 400 m, 4 x 100 m

Brandon McBride

2014 NCAA Indoor and Outdoor Champion, Canadian Champion (800 m)

AC National Card Holder

2014 Commonwealth Games (800 m)

2015 Pan American Games (800m)

2016 Canadian Champion and Olympian (800 m)

2017 Canadian Champion and IAAF World Championships Finalist

Carter Day

2013 IAAF World Youth Championships

800 m - 11th


National Team Athletes


2017 OFSAA Qualifiers


Marvelous Agbonwaneten (Holy Names) - 100 m, 200 m

Taneidra Cain (WF Herman) - 400 m, 4 x 400 m, 4 x 100 m

Chase Canty (Vincent Massey) - 3000 m

Arseniy Chertov (Vincent Massey) - Steeplechase

Noah Costa (Vincent Massey) - 800 m, 1500m

Megan Coutinho (L'Essor) - 3000 m

Tye Douma (Chatham Kent) - 4 x 400m

Tanay Freckleton (WF Herman) - 4 x 100 m, 4 x 400 m

Abbey Gibb (General Amherst) - Long Jump, Triple Jump

Maya Hannagan (Vincent Massey) - 3000 m

Seth Kwasnicki (Holy Names) - 1500 m, 3000 m

Nicole LaRue (St. Josephs) - 800 m, 1500 m

Dante Lewis (WF Herman) - 4 x 100 m, 4 x 400 m 

Arron Massaquoi (WF Herman) - 100 m, 200 m

William McBride (WF Herman) - 400 m, 800 m, 4 x 100 m, 4x400m



Ally Oulds

2017 Pan American Junior Championships (400mH, 5th)

2017 Canada Summer Games, Team Ontario (400mH, 5th, 4 x 400m Relay, 3rd)


Brandon Allen

2012 NACAC Cross Country Team Member

2013 World Cross Country Team Member

2014 World Junior Team 3000 mSC

2016 NACAC U23 3000 mSC

AC Next Gen Athlete